SGGroupBuyPartner with us

Kim Keat Heights

Kim Keat Heights is a BTO project in Toa Payoh. Launched in the May 2022 BTO exercise, completion is estimated around Sept 2027. Here's what's around it, how it's progressing, and what neighbours are doing together.

Building progress for Kim Keat Heights

  1. BTO launchMay 2022
  2. Estimated completionSept 2027est.

Dates are HDB estimates and can shift — progress shown is an estimate from those dates, not live construction status. Source: HDB launch/TOP estimates via BTO HQ TOP tracker (btohq.com), imported 2026-07.

What's around Kim Keat Heights

Straight-line distances from the middle of the estate.

MRT

  • Braddell (NS18)920 m
  • Toa Payoh (NS19)1.0 km
  • Bishan (NS17)1.6 km

Primary schools

  • Pei Chun Public Schoolwithin 1 km
  • First Toa Payoh Primary Schoolwithin 1 km
  • Kheng Cheng Schoolwithin 1 km
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School1–2 km
  • St Andrew's School (Junior)1–2 km
  • St. Gabriel's Primary School1–2 km

Hawker centres

  • Toa Payoh Lorong 8 Blk 210240 m
  • Toa Payoh Lorong 5 Blk 75300 m
  • Toa Payoh Lorong 7 Blk 22 (Kim Keat Palm Market and Food Centre)400 m

What flats resell for in the area

New flats in Kim Keat Heights can't be sold before their 5-year MOP, but recent resale transactions around Toa Payoh are a useful reference for what homes here may be worth down the road.

Toa Payoh · last 24 months

3-room
$388,888
median · 799 sold
4-room
$978,888
median · 776 sold
5-room
$1,060,000
median · 289 sold
Executive
$1,069,000
median · 35 sold
Aug 25 · $855,000Jul 26 · $1,000,000

Median 4-room resale price by month.

Recent transactions
  • Blk 115C Alkaff Cres · 3-room · storey 16 to 18$848,000Jul 26
  • Blk 114A Alkaff Cres · 3-room · storey 07 to 09$818,888Jul 26
  • Blk 101A Bidadari Pk Dr · 3-room · storey 10 to 12$830,000Jul 26
  • Blk 194 Kim Keat Ave · 3-room · storey 01 to 03$315,000Jul 26
  • Blk 195 Kim Keat Ave · 3-room · storey 04 to 06$324,000Jul 26

Data: HDB resale transactions via data.gov.sg, updated 30 Jul 2026. Historical transactions, not a valuation of any flat.

Group buys in Kim Keat Heights

Neighbours joining together on the same home improvement — every confirmed household pushes the whole estate to the next discount tier, and everyone gets it.

MeshMates · retractable insect & cat mesh

MeshMates Retractable Insect & Pet Mesh

Kim Keat Heights - Toa Payoh

up to 11% off11% off
0 confirmed in Kim Keat Heights3 more → 3% off
Join this group buy

Guides for your move-in journey

How group buys work in Kim Keat Heights

What is a group buy in Kim Keat Heights?
A group buy pools orders from Kim Keat Heights neighbours for the same home improvement. Every confirmed household pushes the whole estate to the next discount tier, and everyone gets the final unlocked price — including the first to join.
Is it free to join?
Yes. Joining takes under a minute and there is no payment upfront. We visit for a free measurement first, then send a quote at the group's current discount. You only commit when you confirm your quote.
How do the discount tiers work?
Each deal has tiers like "10 confirmed households → 10% off, 20 → 15% off". Only confirmed orders move the tier, so the numbers you see on the page are honest. When Kim Keat Heights hits a new tier, everyone's price drops together.
What happens if Kim Keat Heights doesn't reach the minimum?
The deal simply doesn't run — nobody pays anything. We may still quote you individually if you'd like the work done anyway.

Get updates for Kim Keat Heights

Be the first to know when a group buy opens in your estate — plus key-collection and move-in info for residents. Everyone gets the same deal; updates just get you in early.

Group buys near Toa Payoh